Road Races

Paris-Nice - Final general classification

1 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC - 22.32.13

2 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epasgne - 0.10

3 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir - 0.19

4 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC - 0.44

5 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-Würth - 0.45

6 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi - 0.49

7 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC - 0.58

8 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto - 0.58

9 Jose Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir - 1.20

10 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner - 1.21

March 13, 2005 - Surrey League/Festival RC - Alfold - 2/3 - 70 miles

1 Stuart McManus - agiskoviner.com - 2:34:30

2 Colin McDermott - Festival RC

3 Marc Freullet - Team Quest @ 0:05

4 Graham Wood - Crawley CC

5 David Kennett - Addiscombe CC @ 0:20

6 Mike Debney - London Dynamo @ 0:30

7 Gary Wallis - Private

8 Steve Ferguson - Team Maestro

9 Adrian Green - Team Quest

10 Jaco Ehlers - De Rosa RT

March 13, 2005 - Surrey League/Festival RC - Alfold - 3/J - 60 miles

1 Richard Smith - Farnborough & Camberley 2:00:00

2 Robert Cranstone - VC Meudon @ 1:10

3 Mark Bremner - VC Meudon @ 1:15

4 Stuart Grimes - Team Axiom @ 1:20

5 Guy Powdrill - London Dynamo @ 2:20

6 Thorsten Klassen - Kingston Wheelers @ 4:40

7 Andrew Daniels - Twickenham CC

8 John Hyde - Private

9 Mark Paton - Sussex Nomads

10 James Miller - Anglia Sport

Time Trials

A5 Rangers 31m TT

1 Carl Saint - Yorkshire Road Club - 01:14:11 

2 Richard Pettinger - Sri Chinmoy CC - 01:15:28 

3 Michael Broadwith - www.agiskoviner.com - 01:15:48 

4 Stuart Wright - API Metrow - 01:17:25 

5 Gary Kristensen - www.agiskoviner.com - 01:18:20 

6 Clive Nicholls - High Wycombe CC - 01:18:32 

7 Neil Houldey - St Ives CC - 01:19:28 

8 Tim Proctor - Rugby Velo - 01:21:26 

9 Kim Lewington - Team Swift/Allsports - 01:22:31 

10 David Johnson - High Wycombe CC - 01:23:04

East Surrey Hardriders

1 Paul MILL - Team Edwardes - 01:07:38

2 Peter TADROS - In-Gear Quickvit RT - 01:08:31

3 Tim STEVENS - 34 Nomads CC - 01:09:30 

4 Ray HUGHES - Clarence Wheelers - 01:10:58 

5 Tim MARDALL - V.C. Etoile 01:11:04 

6 Jon SHARPLES - In-Gear Quickvit RT - 01:11:16 

7 Nik BOWDLER - Farnborough & Camberley - 01:11:33 

8 Stephen EMMERSON - Epsom CC - 01:12:22 

9 Duncan URQUHART - Viner Bikes - 01:12:36 

10 Tony STOTT - Science in Sport.com - 01:12:41 

Lancsater CC 24

1 Paul O'Mahoney - Barrow Cent Whls - 00:51:12 

2 Owyn Wallace - Racescene - 00:53:40 

3 Dave Hilton - Southport CC - 00:54:05 

4 Tony Lowe - Lancs RC - 00:54:43 

5 Jonathan Evans - Barrow Cent Whls - 00:55:12 

6 Duncan Orme - Lancaster CC - 00:55:41 

7 Peter S Greenwood - Clayton Velo - 00:55:57 

8 Peter Briscoe - North Lancs RC - 00:56:07 

9Chris Anderson - Lakes RC - 00:56:07 

10 John Ingham - Kent Valley RC - 00:56:27 

Please e-mail your results to us