Tomorrow sees The Chris Ibbotson Memorial Road Race organised by Fit-For and the Surrey League. It may be same day as Gent-Wevelgem but it still manages to pull the best UK teams away from Eurosport and many of the big hitters seem up for this mid-week show down in Surrey. Got the day off? might be worth a trot down to see the UK's finest in action.

1 Robin SHARMAN Recycing.co.uk/MG Xpower/Litespeed E

2 Russell DOWNING Recycing.co.uk/MG Xpower/Litespeed E

3 Shaun SNODDEN Recycing.co.uk/MG Xpower/Litespeed E

4 Evan OLIPHANT Recycing.co.uk/MG Xpower/Litespeed E

5 Ben GREENWOOD Recycing.co.uk/MG Xpower/Litespeed E

6 Leigh COWELL Recycing.co.uk/MG Xpower/Litespeed E

7 Travis ALLEN Team DFL E

8 Luke BETTANY Team DFL E

9 James FLANAGAN Team DFL E

10 Tim DUNFORD Team DFL E

11 Ben HALLAM Team DFL E

12 Tony GIBB Team DFL E

13 Duncan URQUHART Viner Bikes /Agisko Nutrition E

14 Andrew RIGG Viner Bikes /Agisko Nutrition E

15 Alex HIGHAM Stilton RT E

16 Richard HEATHCOTE Team Rochelle E

17 Rob HURD Bioagrico Fabeler Selexion E

18 Bryan TAYLOR VC Londres E

19 Colin ROSHIER Team Quest E

20 Steven RICHARDS VC Meudon E

21 Matt MELVILLE Evans RT E

22 Richard EASTHAM Angliasport E

23 Danny AXFORD Arctic Shorter / Rochford E

24 Chris DOEL Team Rochelle E

25 Gary DODD Sigma Sport 1

26 Stewart DUNCAN BC Private Member 1

27 Ben CRAWFORTH Evans Cycle RT 1

28 Ashley HOLDING Tunbridge Wells RT 1

29 Simon COPE Pacific RT 1

30 Steve GOWAR Pacific RT 1

31 Phil HOLLOWAY Southend Wheelers 1

32 Andrew MEILAK Posh Bikes.com 1

33 Christopher PARLETT Gemini BC 1

34 David LAW Arctic Shorter / Rochford 1

35 Paul MILL Team Edwards 1

36 Paul HOLDSWORTH Hounslow and District Wheelers 1

37 Mark DALY Team Darenth 1

38 Jamie HIGGINS BC Private Member 1

39 Richard HARE Glendene RC 1

40 Tony KELLY Addiscombe CC 1

41 Steve DRING Stilton RT 1

42 Paul DRING Stilton RT 1

43 Ben PRICE Stilton RT 1

44 Chris McNAMARA Tunbridge Wells RT 1

45 Stephen SKUSE Kingsnorth International / Nico Sport 1

46 Simon McNAMARA Tunbridge Wells RT 2

47 Seth KAY Posh Bikes.com 2

48 Michael INDER Thames Velo 2

49 Dan DUGUID Evans Cycles RT 2

50 Mark KETTERER Team QUEST 2

51 Matt SEATON VC Londres 2

52 Ian PAINE London Dynamo 2

53 Mickael METAYER Fit-For 2

54 Paul BISHOP Team Kontour2

55 Jonathan JAMES Tunbridge Wells RT 2

56 Marc FREULLET Team Quest 2

57 Steve FERGUSON Team Maestro 2

58 Martin HULBERT VC Meudon 2

59 Keir O'DONNELL West Drayton MBC 2

60 Mark SUSSEX Tunbridge Wells RT 2

61 Colin TAMON Tunbridge Wells RT 2

62 David KENNET Fit-For 2

63 Rob FALLON Fit-For 3

64 Phil SHEEHAN Fit-For 3

65 Neil ROBERTSON Fit-For 3

66 Karl STRUGNELL De Rosa RT 3

67 Steve GOLLA High Wycombe CC 3

68 Daniel CRAWLEY Crest CC 3

69 Paul DOEL Team Quest 3

70 Gary FRY Team Quest 3

71 Bob GARLINGE Team Quest 3

72 Guy POWDRILL London Dynamo 3

73 Dave COULSON JE James / Direct Plastics E

74 Gareth HEWITT JE James / Direct Plastics E

75 Bill BUTTERWORTH Twickenham CC 1

76 Will THOMPSON Pacific RT J

77 Adam NORRIS Crest CC J

Race website

- 1.30pm start on Wednesday the 6th of April 2005

- Race open to E/1/2/3 category riders

- 75 miles round the Kirdford and Dunsfold circuits HQ can be found at North Hall, Loxwood Multimap link here