Share

Event News

News and results

Road Races

Paris-Nice – Final general classification
1 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC – 22.32.13
2 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d’Epasgne – 0.10
3 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir – 0.19
4 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC – 0.44
5 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-Würth – 0.45
6 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi – 0.49
7 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC – 0.58
8 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto – 0.58
9 Jose Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir – 1.20
10 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner – 1.21

March 13, 2005 – Surrey League/Festival RC – Alfold – 2/3 – 70 miles
1 Stuart McManus – agiskoviner.com – 2:34:30
2 Colin McDermott – Festival RC
3 Marc Freullet – Team Quest @ 0:05
4 Graham Wood – Crawley CC
5 David Kennett – Addiscombe CC @ 0:20
6 Mike Debney – London Dynamo @ 0:30
7 Gary Wallis – Private
8 Steve Ferguson – Team Maestro
9 Adrian Green – Team Quest
10 Jaco Ehlers – De Rosa RT

March 13, 2005 – Surrey League/Festival RC – Alfold – 3/J – 60 miles
1 Richard Smith – Farnborough & Camberley 2:00:00
2 Robert Cranstone – VC Meudon @ 1:10
3 Mark Bremner – VC Meudon @ 1:15
4 Stuart Grimes – Team Axiom @ 1:20
5 Guy Powdrill – London Dynamo @ 2:20
6 Thorsten Klassen – Kingston Wheelers @ 4:40
7 Andrew Daniels – Twickenham CC
8 John Hyde – Private
9 Mark Paton – Sussex Nomads
10 James Miller – Anglia Sport

Time Trials

A5 Rangers 31m TT
1 Carl Saint – Yorkshire Road Club – 01:14:11 
2 Richard Pettinger – Sri Chinmoy CC – 01:15:28 
3 Michael Broadwith – www.agiskoviner.com – 01:15:48 
4 Stuart Wright – API Metrow – 01:17:25 
5 Gary Kristensen – www.agiskoviner.com – 01:18:20 

6 Clive Nicholls – High Wycombe CC – 01:18:32 
7 Neil Houldey – St Ives CC – 01:19:28 
8 Tim Proctor – Rugby Velo – 01:21:26 
9 Kim Lewington – Team Swift/Allsports – 01:22:31 
10 David Johnson – High Wycombe CC – 01:23:04

East Surrey Hardriders
1 Paul MILL – Team Edwardes – 01:07:38
2 Peter TADROS – In-Gear Quickvit RT – 01:08:31
3 Tim STEVENS – 34 Nomads CC – 01:09:30 
4 Ray HUGHES – Clarence Wheelers – 01:10:58 
5 Tim MARDALL – V.C. Etoile 01:11:04 
6 Jon SHARPLES – In-Gear Quickvit RT – 01:11:16 
7 Nik BOWDLER – Farnborough & Camberley – 01:11:33 
8 Stephen EMMERSON – Epsom CC – 01:12:22 
9 Duncan URQUHART – Viner Bikes – 01:12:36 
10 Tony STOTT – Science in Sport.com – 01:12:41 

Lancsater CC 24
1 Paul O’Mahoney – Barrow Cent Whls – 00:51:12 
2 Owyn Wallace – Racescene – 00:53:40 
3 Dave Hilton – Southport CC – 00:54:05 
4 Tony Lowe – Lancs RC – 00:54:43 
5 Jonathan Evans – Barrow Cent Whls – 00:55:12 
6 Duncan Orme – Lancaster CC – 00:55:41 
7 Peter S Greenwood – Clayton Velo – 00:55:57 
8 Peter Briscoe – North Lancs RC – 00:56:07 
9Chris Anderson – Lakes RC – 00:56:07 
10 John Ingham – Kent Valley RC – 00:56:27 

Please e-mail your results to us

Share

Newsletter Terms & Conditions

Please enter your email so we can keep you updated with news, features and the latest offers. If you are not interested you can unsubscribe at any time. We will never sell your data and you'll only get messages from us and our partners whose products and services we think you'll enjoy.

Read our full Privacy Policy as well as Terms & Conditions.

production